Malaysia Leading Online Shopping Marketplace

  • Sell With Us
  • Follow Us On
  • Notifications
    Recently Received Notifications
  • Help
  • Sign Up
  • Login

Please Login to see product.

Sold Out
D-Link DMC-300SC 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter (Multimode 1300nm) - 2KM
No Rating Yet
0 Sold

/ Per Item

*Sorry, this product is no longer available !

Store Overview
CGI Online Store
7 days ago
Products 595
Followers 34
Rating 4.9
Joined 9 Months Ago
Cancellation Rate 0%
Product Specification
Category
: Electronic Devices  >  Computers & Laptops  >  Network Equipments
Brand
: D-Link
Model
: Not Specified
SKU
: DLK-DMC-300SC/E
Dimension (Length x Width x Height)
: 10.00 x 12.00 x 5.00
Weight(kg)
: 0.5
Manufacturing Country
: Malaysia
Warranty Type
: Warranty By Year
Warranty Value
: 1 Years
Warranty Description
: Local Manufacturer Warranty
Ship From
: Selangor

Product Description

Standards
IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX
Duplex Mode
Full Duplex Mode
LED Indicators
Power, 100 Mbps Speed, Full-Duplex/Collision, Link/Activity
Cable
10BASE-T
2-pair UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5, up to 100m
100BASE-Tx
2-pair UTP Cat. 5, up to 100m
100BASE-FX
62.5/125µm multimode fiber optic cable, up to 2km
Physical & Environmental
Dimensions (W x D x H)
3.5in x 4.7in x 1in (89mm x 119mm x 25mm)
Weight
.66lbs (.3kg)
Power
External power adapter 7.5V 1.5A
Media Interface
RJ-45, SC
EMI Compatibility
FCC Class A
VCCI Class A
CE Class A
Operating Temperature
32°F to 104°F (0°C to 40°C)
Storage Temperature
-13?F to 158?F (-25?C to 70?C)
Humidity
10% ~ 90% Non-condensing
Power Consumption
7.2 Watts (maximum)
Warranty
2-Year Limited Warranty(USA and Canada)
Ordering Information
DMC-300SC
100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Multimode SC Media Converter
Product Review
- / 5.0
  • 0 Shopping Cart
  • Wishlist
  • Voucher Center
  • Information
  • Chat
  • Login / Signup
  • What's In The Box
  • Share
  • Back
  • Back To Top
  • ©2022 PG MALL. All Rights Reserved.